ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA JOURNEY - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:AZAMARA JOURNEYAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:515
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Piraeus on May 9, 2010. IMO 9200940. Ex-R SIX 2000, BLUE DREAM 2005-2007. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°57’28.92” N, 119°55’28.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 252° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:5th Jan 2020
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:45:54 UTCBordeaux
2018 September 9th, 06:30:36 UTCLondon
2018 September 8th, 04:30:14 UTCHonfleur
2018 September 7th, 05:00:10 UTCOostende
2018 September 5th, 07:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 4th, 03:15:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:16 UTCOslo
2018 August 31st, 05:00:53 UTCAarhus
2018 August 30th, 02:30:22 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 29th, 10:00:44 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© simonwp
R SIX
© simonwp
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!