ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETTINA K - IMO 9006370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BETTINA KAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9006370Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bettina K inbound Brevik Streit September 2005
Flag: Dutch
Port of Registry: Delfzijl

Length over all: 89 m GT: 2449
Length between p.p.: 81 m NT: 1380
Air clearance: 14 m Main Engine: Deutz MWM SBV 8 M 628 1500 Kw
Breadth moulded: 12,80 m Fuel: Gasoil
Summerdraft: 5,40 m Aux. Engine: 2 x 240 Kw MWM TBDV + Emergency 1 x 25 Kw
Owner Rederij K&T Holland C.V. Bow thruster Schottel 184 Kw
Deadweight Summer: 3710 DWT Shaft generator: Nil
Service Speed: 13,0 kn Gasoil capacity: 122.8 T
(GMDSS) Sea areas where certified to operate: A1-A2-A3 Rudder Type Becker
Water ballast capacity 1642 m3 Propeller Fixed, righthanded
Fresh water capacity: 31 m3 MDO consumption eco/full speed: 6.3 T per day
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Ambassador
IMO:9006370
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235107439
Callsign:2HXM5
Former name(s):
- Bettina K. (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’7.1” N, 0°3’47.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:26th May 2017
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 20:00:03 UTCCastellon
2017 May 20th, 22:00:27 UTCLeixoes
2017 May 15th, 13:00:34 UTCLimerick
2017 May 9th, 06:00:25 UTCGunness
2017 April 30th, 22:00:04 UTCMalaga
2017 April 27th, 13:00:05 UTCFos_sur_mer
2017 April 11th, 20:30:25 UTCPoole
2017 April 7th, 15:30:07 UTCBelfast
2017 March 31st, 07:00:22 UTCGlassn
2017 March 20th, 05:00:30 UTCAgadir
More Of This Ship
CELTIC AMBASSADOR
© davidships
CELTIC AMBASSADOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELTIC AMBASSADOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!