ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA JOURNEY - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AZAMARA JOURNEYAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:464
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Piraeus on May 9, 2010. IMO 9200940. Ex-R SIX 2000, BLUE DREAM 2005-2007. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°20’55.08” N, 18°14’2.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 228° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
03:15:13 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 03:15:13 UTCStockholm
2018 August 17th, 03:00:30 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 14th, 00:25:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 02:45:50 UTCTallin
2018 August 10th, 15:45:31 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 04:00:53 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 8th, 02:45:54 UTCWarnemunde
2018 August 7th, 09:00:33 UTCSkagen
2018 August 7th, 00:01:37 UTCKiel Chanal
2018 July 31st, 05:00:43 UTCSvolvaer
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Stan Muller
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Stan Muller
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!