ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POPRAD - IMO 8509002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerry Gleadall [View profile]Title:POPRADAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509002Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Teignmouth 8/08/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Poprad
IMO:8509002
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261479000
Callsign:SNBI
Former name(s):
- Xandrina (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,567 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’59.85” N, 28°59’57.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 352° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Kartal/tr
Arrival:16th Jan 2022
14:50:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 January 26th, 23:00:55 UTCTr Tuzla

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
MY EFEKAN 2
© babür halulu
MY EFEKAN 2
© babür halulu
POPRAD
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!