ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN CHICAGO - IMO 9248162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HANJIN CHICAGOAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9248162Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 07.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Chicago
IMO:9248162
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805676
Callsign:CQEA
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Chicago (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,630 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’43.52” S, 115°36’42.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Aufre
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 15:00:21 UTCAufre
2018 July 30th, 12:00:24 UTCSgsin
2018 July 30th, 11:00:30 UTCMytpp
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:23 UTCSgsin
2018 July 12th, 02:30:06 UTCAejea
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:54 UTCThlch
2018 February 8th, 15:30:56 UTCMypkg>sgsin
2018 February 6th, 04:00:52 UTCAubne>sgsin
2018 January 26th, 00:00:26 UTCNztrg>aubne
2018 January 22nd, 04:30:15 UTCNznpe>nztrg
More Of This Ship
Chicago
© MO Roy
Hanjin Chicago
© Dennis Mortimer
Chicago
© Alan Heayns
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!