ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 6713087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:6713087Hits:1,246
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Piraeus on May 9, 2010. IMO 6713087.

251 GT, L 32,49 m (28,96), B 9,38 m, D 3,6 m (4,58)
2 x diesel 4tew 6cyl Ruston, 3750 bhp-2760 kW, 13 kn, bp 26 t.

1967: Built by 'Charles D. Holmes & Co' at Beverley (YN 1006), for 'Humber Tugs Ltd' at Grimsby
1974: To 'United Towing Ltd' at Hull, renamed LADY THERESA (call sign GVVH)
1981: To 'Alexander G. Tsavliris & Sons Maritime Co' at Piraeus, renamed ATLAS (call sign SV6729 / ON 2976, 283 GT, 86 NT)
2002: Consortium Union of Tugs - Salvage Tugs Lyboussakis, Piraeus.

Source: http://www.clydesite.co.uk/tugtalk/index.asp

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas
IMO:6713087
MMSI:239611000
Callsign:SV6729
Former name(s):
- Lady Theresa (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:283 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlas & Naftocement I
© Dennis Mortimer
ATLAS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ATLAS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!