ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENMAR SPYRIDON - IMO 9185528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GENMAR SPYRIDONAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9185528Hits:666
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 05-08-2010
Built:2000 GT:81151 DWT:159959
Flag:MHL
Vessel Identification
Name:Genmar Spyridon
IMO:9185528
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001404
Callsign:V7BY9
Former name(s):
- Crude Dio (Until 2003 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,151 tons
Summer DWT:159,959 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRITI ISLAND
© Nektarios Papadakis
KRITI ISLAND
© Nektarios Papadakis
KRITI ISLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!