ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP HARRISSON - IMO 9440796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CAP HARRISSONAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9440796Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 07.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Harrisson
IMO:9440796
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091990
Callsign:A8VD9
Former name(s):
- Cpo Baltimore (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°45’45” N, 1°11’24.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 93° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
23:00:19 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:30:54 UTCTr Amb
2018 August 20th, 20:00:51 UTCDeham
2018 August 18th, 12:00:01 UTCGb Fxt
2018 August 6th, 11:00:34 UTCTramb
2018 August 4th, 20:00:10 UTCGrpir
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:14 UTCItcag
2018 July 26th, 02:18:56 UTCBeanr
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:53 UTCDeham
2018 July 20th, 05:15:46 UTCGbliv
2018 July 5th, 19:00:57 UTCTrkmx
More Of This Ship
CPO BALTIMORE
© Dennis Mortimer
CPO BALTIMORE
© SF-Images
CPO BALTIMORE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!