ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Double Fortune - IMO 9161467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Double FortuneAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9161467Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Double Fortune at Brevik Kullkai September 2005.
IMO: 9161467
Call Sign: S6CD5
BULK CARRIER
DWT: 35,884
Registered Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Meister
IMO:9161467
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370184000
Callsign:3ERW4
Former name(s):
- Samsun Legend (Until 2009 Mar)
- Double Fortune (Until 2008 May)
- Austac Nova (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,118 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’7.88” N, 125°55’44.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 214° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:16th Sep 2016
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 14th, 13:00:47 UTCDangjin,korea
2015 May 31st, 20:00:14 UTCJingjiang,china
2015 May 31st, 19:00:16 UTCCjk,china
2013 December 24th, 20:00:59 UTCRoberts Bank,canada
2013 October 21st, 12:00:53 UTCDonghae,korea
2013 August 24th, 00:30:05 UTCNewcastle,australia
2012 September 15th, 07:00:26 UTCDonghae Korea
2012 August 17th, 07:00:06 UTCPort Kembla, Aug
2012 March 20th, 20:00:05 UTCDangjin Korea
2012 January 17th, 01:00:43 UTCDangjin Korea
More Of This Ship
MEISTER
© tropic maritime images
MEISTER
© tropic maritime images
SAMSUN LEGEND
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!