ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LELIE - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:LELIEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9166443Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9166443
Name of ship : LELIE (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign : PDBN
MMSI : 246449000
Gross tonnage : 2450 (since 01-02-2008)
DWT : 3697
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-05-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°6’13.57” N, 7°46’58.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 15:00:42 UTCKristiansund
2017 October 16th, 18:00:37 UTCSandnesjoen
2017 October 8th, 05:30:11 UTCKristiansund
2017 October 5th, 20:00:30 UTCTananger
2017 October 5th, 00:30:12 UTCDusavik
2017 October 1st, 08:00:08 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 28th, 12:00:54 UTCTananger
2017 September 24th, 10:00:54 UTCBremen
2017 September 20th, 16:00:45 UTCTananger
2017 September 17th, 21:00:57 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
LELIE C
© Moolen
LELIE C
© Moolen
Lelie C
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!