ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL HASHAISHI - IMO 7915199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marlon [View profile]Title:EL HASHAISHIAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:September 06, 1986IMO:7915199Hits:1,219
Location:Milford Docks, Milford Haven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[Libyan Flag ] reefer
Blt 82 Grt 7697 transferring cargo in Milford Dock 060986
Vessel Identification
Name:El Hussain
IMO:7915199
Former name(s):
- El Hashaishi (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Hashaishi
© Oliver Sesemann
EL HASHAISHI
© Frafo
El Hashaishi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Jul 04, 2013 23:08 (4 years ago)
Blimey !! Can't believe this old lady is still in active service. The docks don't look anything like that today. Where she's lying it's all pontoon berths for the yachties !!
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 08, 2010 18:42 (7 years ago)
This is a general cargo vessel not a reefer according to Lloyds and my knowledge.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!