ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA HAMBURG - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:DELTA HAMBURGAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9398773Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9398773
Name of ship : DELTA HAMBURG (since 01-03-2008)
Call Sign : 5BDP2
MMSI : 212008000
Gross tonnage : 10542 (since 01-03-2008)
DWT : 13172
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-03-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-02-2010)
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’7.92” N, 10°4’42.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 58° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
19:00:31 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 15:00:56 UTCRauma
2018 February 11th, 04:00:19 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 8th, 03:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 6th, 09:30:14 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 February 5th, 00:30:10 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 24th, 13:45:17 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 January 20th, 05:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 January 13th, 19:30:32 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 January 12th, 15:00:08 UTCFelixstowe,uk
More Of This Ship
Grete Sibum
© JanHu
Delta Hamburg
© simonwp
GRETE SIBUM
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!