ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROCEED - IMO 5147528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marlon [View profile]Title:PROCEEDAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:August 23, 1986IMO:5147528Hits:1,065
Location:Milford Docks, Milford Haven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
[m tug]
Seen in Milford Dock 230886
Vessel Identification
Name:Proceed
IMO:5147528
Former name(s):
- Pullwell Bravo (Until 1997)
- Hendrik Ii (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:126 tons
Summer DWT:41 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Brett Bachmann on May 21, 2019 18:55 (1 year ago)
@davidships, MattyBoy has been quiet ? Also please pm me as I am unable to change my email address on my profile. Thank you !
davidships on May 21, 2019 13:56 (1 year ago)
Went through a few owners since 1986.
Intended for demolition at Port Dinorwic in 2002, but laid up at Northwich on River Weaver, Cheshire.
Still lying there derelict.

http://www.tynetugs.co.uk/hendrikii1955.html
The lowest photo was taken recently.
MattB on Feb 14, 2016 20:31 (4 years ago)
Still active too according to Marine Traffic with an IMO 5147528.
MattB on Feb 14, 2016 20:29 (4 years ago)
That's a BIG tug - they don't build 'em like that anymore !
Robert J Smith on Nov 25, 2012 16:45 (7 years ago)
This is the ex: HENDRIK II, built 1955

http://www.tynetugs.co.uk/hendrikii1955.html

Regards

Bob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!