ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIRCH MAERSK - IMO 9105932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stewart Kerr [View profile]Title:DIRCH MAERSKAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9105932Hits:1,924
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dirch Maersk entering Keppel drydock, Singapore. Feb 2009
Two weeks later changed name to Maersk Wyoming
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Wyoming
IMO:9105932
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477004900
Callsign:VRMD5
Former name(s):
- Dirch Maersk (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:624,188 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Wyoming
© Wil Weijsters
Maersk Wyoming
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK WYOMING
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SSM2005 on May 11, 2014 08:31 (3 years ago)
Looks in an awful state.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!