ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Double Fortune - IMO 9161467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Double FortuneAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9161467Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Double Fortune at Brevik Kullkai September 2005.
IMO: 9161467
Call Sign: S6CD5
BULK CARRIER
DWT: 35,884
Registered Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Meister
IMO:9161467
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370184000
Callsign:3ERW4
Former name(s):
- Samsun Legend (Until 2009 Mar)
- Double Fortune (Until 2008 May)
- Austac Nova (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,118 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Meister
© andy.ru73
Meister
© andy.ru73
MEISTER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!