ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADEZHDA - IMO 9404041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NADEZHDAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:August 08, 2010IMO:9404041Hits:924
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nadezhda berthed at Steinwerder Hafen, Hamburg, 08.08.2010

Forward and part cargo sections built by
Wadan Yards Warnow GmbH, Rostock, Germany
Aft and part cargo sections built by
Wadan Yards MTW GmbH, Wismar, Germany
Yard/Hull No. 161
In service: 28.02.2009
First name: Aker Mtw 161 (01.2009)
Subsequent names:
- 02.2009 - Nadezhda
Port of registry: Murmansk, Russia
Call sign: UBAF8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 17,029 / 5,250 / 18,112
L/B/D (m): 169,04 / 23,10 / 10,00
Service speed: 12,50 knots (max. 16,30)
Number of 20 ft. containers: 650
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadezhda
IMO:9404041
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273347820
Callsign:UBAF8
Former name(s):
- Aker Mtw 161 (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,029 tons
Summer DWT:18,112 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°2’46.21” N, 33°3’35.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 13° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Rummk
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:43 UTCRudud
2018 July 25th, 08:00:08 UTCRummk
2018 June 9th, 17:00:57 UTCRuddk
2018 May 25th, 22:30:40 UTCRummk
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:41 UTCRuarh
2018 April 29th, 23:00:31 UTCRummk
2018 April 6th, 04:00:32 UTCRuarh
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:38 UTCRummk
2018 March 20th, 10:00:48 UTCRuddk
2018 January 23rd, 18:00:38 UTCRuarh
More Of This Ship
NADEZHDA
© Krijn Hamelink
NADEZHDA
© Andreas Hoppe
NADEZHDA
© Klaus Kehrls
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!