ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barbet Arrow - IMO 8324373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Barbet ArrowAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8324373Hits:1,786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bahamas flag (Gearbulk) bulk carrier Barbet Arrow, bt. 1985, gt. 27470, at Antwerp on 13.5.2010
ex City of Westminster, 1998
ex Belforest, 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahamas Pearl
IMO:8324373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308184000
Callsign:C6QF6
Former name(s):
- Barbet Arrow (Until 2013 Dec)
- City Of New Westminster (Until 1998 Nov)
- Belforest (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,470 tons
Summer DWT:39,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAHAMAS PEARL
© Mariusz J.
BAHAMAS PEARL
© Captain Ted
BAHAMAS PEARL
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!