ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LARA - IMO 9064748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC LARAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9064748Hits:1,762
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Panama flag container vessel MSC Lara, bt. 1994, gt. 28812, at Antwerp on 13.5.2010
ex MSC Bruxelles, 2003
ex Trade Apollo, 2002
ex Jadroplov Trade, 1995
ex Sea Excellence, 1994
ex Trade Sol, 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lara
IMO:9064748
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355746000
Callsign:HPUD
Former name(s):
- Msc Bruxelles (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Apollo (Until 2002 Mar)
- Jadroplov Trader (Until 1995 Dec)
- Chesapeake Bay (Until 1995)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1994 Dec)
- Trade Sol (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:38,270 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°28’58.84” N, 34°39’59.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 197° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Derince
Arrival:28th Jul 2020
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 17th, 19:30:58 UTCJebel Ali
2014 August 3rd, 16:00:42 UTCTuzla
2014 August 1st, 12:00:31 UTCAmbarli
2014 June 17th, 10:00:34 UTCValencia
2014 June 4th, 22:30:47 UTCGemlik
2014 June 4th, 15:00:16 UTCBarcelona
2014 May 31st, 23:00:22 UTCSines
2014 May 20th, 11:00:34 UTCMontreal
2014 April 25th, 08:00:50 UTCSines,portugal
2014 April 10th, 01:00:04 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
MSC LARA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LARA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LARA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!