ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTALAND - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Bender [View profile]Title:GOTALANDAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:954
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Götaland at Rotterdam anchorage 4 alpha 26.06.2010

IMO number : 9287704
Name of ship : Götaland
Call Sign : MCRQ8
Gross tonnage : 7519
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of built : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’59.34” N, 5°52’58.83” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbel
Arrival:20th May 2018
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 May 17th, 12:30:08 UTCFrleh
2018 May 15th, 06:45:47 UTCGbgrk
2018 May 13th, 11:00:49 UTCGbbel
2018 May 9th, 02:00:00 UTCGbsou
2018 May 6th, 21:00:30 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:00 UTCIedub
2018 April 30th, 00:00:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 3rd, 20:30:35 UTCDebrv
2018 April 3rd, 20:30:04 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!