ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roupakia - IMO 8014693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RoupakiaAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8014693Hits:871
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Malta flag bulk carrier Roupakia, bt. 1981, gt. 16325, at Flushing East on 13.5.2010
ex Stjepov, 2002
ex Hua Wan, 1997
ex Pacific Dawn, 1989
ex Nojima Maru, 1985
ex Universal Benefit, 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Roupakia
IMO:8014693
Former name(s):
- Stjepov (Until 2002 Aug)
- Hua Wan (Until 1997 Jan)
- Pacific Dawn (Until 1989)
- Nojima Maru (Until 1985)
- Sea Anemone (Until 1982)
- Universal Benefit (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,325 tons
Summer DWT:30,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roupakia
© Frank Behrends
Roupakia
© Frank Behrends
ROUPAKIA
© yusufazoz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!