ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SMART - IMO 9300403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:EVER SMARTAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:August 08, 2010IMO:9300403Hits:485
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ever Smart, Hamburg inbound, Rueschpark, 08.08.2010

Built by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Kobe, Japan
Yard No.: 1267
In service: 02.03.2006
First name: HATSU Smart (03.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2008 - Ever Smart
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: MLBD9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 75.246 / 39.564 / 78.716
L/B/D (m): 299,99 / 42,80 / 14,20
Service speed: 25,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 7.030
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Smart
IMO:9300403
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010450
Callsign:MLBD9
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Smart (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,716 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°38’11.22” N, 121°40’52.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 50° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Us Oak
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
8 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 22:00:34 UTCUs Oak
2017 December 6th, 06:00:40 UTCTw Tpe
2017 December 4th, 19:00:35 UTCTw Khh
2017 November 29th, 11:00:48 UTCTaipei
2017 November 16th, 07:00:44 UTCTacoma
2017 November 13th, 07:00:48 UTCOakland
2017 November 12th, 04:20:19 UTCDalian
2017 November 8th, 20:00:49 UTCLos Angeles
2017 October 21st, 22:30:35 UTCHongkong
2017 October 21st, 00:01:18 UTCYantian
More Of This Ship
EVER SMART
© George.Schneider
EVER SMART
© lappino
EVER SMART
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!