ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERM KIEPE - IMO 9162667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HERM KIEPEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:August 08, 2010IMO:9162667Hits:492
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Herm Kiepe, Hamburg inbound, Rueschpark, 08.08.2010

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas standard design type 155b
Yard No. 1048
In service: 15.11.1997
First name: Herm Kiepe (1997)
Subsequent names: none
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2OP5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9,991 / 5,208 / 13,059
L/B/D (m): 139,05 / 23,90 / 9,15
Service speed: 19 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 942 (700 at 14 t)
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonie P
IMO:9162667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304634000
Callsign:V2OP5
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:13,059 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°48’9.31” N, 3°21’26.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 241° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 06:00:42 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 9th, 12:30:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 8th, 06:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 4th, 03:00:41 UTCStpeterburg
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:00 UTCCasablanca
2017 September 16th, 15:00:40 UTCTuzla
2017 September 8th, 23:00:02 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 4th, 17:30:11 UTCVarna
2017 September 3rd, 10:00:48 UTCOdessa
2017 August 30th, 07:00:16 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
Leonie P
© Dennis Mortimer
LEONIE P
© Giwrgos Mertis
LEONIE P
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!