ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERM KIEPE - IMO 9162667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HERM KIEPEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:August 08, 2010IMO:9162667Hits:516
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Herm Kiepe, Hamburg inbound, Rueschpark, 08.08.2010

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas standard design type 155b
Yard No. 1048
In service: 15.11.1997
First name: Herm Kiepe (1997)
Subsequent names: none
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2OP5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9,991 / 5,208 / 13,059
L/B/D (m): 139,05 / 23,90 / 9,15
Service speed: 19 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 942 (700 at 14 t)
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonie P
IMO:9162667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304634000
Callsign:V2OP5
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:13,059 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°16’38.9” N, 9°50’46.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 359° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 11:00:13 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 15th, 07:00:08 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 7th, 23:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 7th, 07:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 5th, 06:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 28th, 19:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 18th, 06:00:42 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 9th, 12:30:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 8th, 06:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 4th, 03:00:41 UTCStpeterburg
More Of This Ship
LEONIE P
© vazee
Leonie P
© Dennis Mortimer
LEONIE P
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!