ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FJORD ONE - IMO 9280110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FJORD ONEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:August 08, 2010IMO:9280110Hits:523
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Fjord One, Hamburg outbound, Rueschpark, 08.08.2010

Built by Gemyat AS, Tuzla, Turkey
Yard/Hull No. 51
In service: 24.01.2003
First name: Emre K (01.2003)
Subsequent names:
- 01.2008 - Fjord One
Port of registry: Gothenburg, Sweden
Call sign: SBZL

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 865 / 338 / 1,408
L/B/D (m): 68,59 / 10,00 / 3,71
Service speed: 10 knots (12 max.)
Liquid capacity: 1,481
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjord One
IMO:9280110
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266281000
Callsign:SBZL
Former name(s):
- Emre K (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:865 tons
Summer DWT:1,340 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’10” N, 8°42’31.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Decux
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
12:30:24 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 02:00:43 UTCDecux
2018 August 16th, 18:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 August 14th, 12:30:24 UTCDecux
2018 August 13th, 12:00:41 UTCDebrv
2018 August 13th, 04:00:36 UTCDebre
2018 August 11th, 15:00:48 UTCDenha
2018 August 10th, 11:00:41 UTCDebrv
2018 August 9th, 11:30:20 UTCDebrrv
2018 August 9th, 02:00:51 UTCDenha
2018 August 7th, 06:00:11 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
Emre K
© Adrian Ford
Emre K
© Adrian Ford
CLAUDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!