ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RIGA - IMO 7382500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON RIGAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7382500Hits:857
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Neat oldtimer "Wilson Riga", inbound for Herøya Norway, 7/8 2010.
Shot made from home, by Tomas.

"Wilson Riga"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Riga
IMO:7382500
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314159000
Callsign:8PQT
Former name(s):
- Risnes (Until 2003 Jul)
- General Luna (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ronnes (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,890 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’7.43” N, 14°1’5.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 131° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Ploce
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
19 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCMykolyve
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCDamietta
2018 July 17th, 06:00:53 UTCRasa
2018 July 14th, 12:00:46 UTCKoer
2018 April 26th, 23:00:04 UTCTrieste
2018 April 5th, 01:00:04 UTCRasa
2018 March 24th, 09:00:17 UTCRejika
2018 March 18th, 12:00:48 UTCKoper
2018 March 11th, 23:00:59 UTCDamietta
2017 December 18th, 20:00:00 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
FATIMA M
© Christian
FATIMA M
© Christian
FATIMA M
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Aug 08, 2010 20:35 (8 years ago)
Yes sir, a very nice ship. You should have heard her engineound, lovely.
Robert Tremblay on Aug 08, 2010 20:25 (8 years ago)
Still very good looking for a ship build in 1976. That old lady was probably very well treated all along those long years at work!
Very pretty indeed!
Thanks to share Tomas, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!