ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKHACHKALA - IMO 7343152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:MAKHACHKALAAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7343152Hits:2,497
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
SHIP NO MORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Makhachkala
IMO:7343152
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,824 tons
Summer DWT:29,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAKHACHKALA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Jan 28, 2014 22:53 (2 years ago)
Shame to see a Brit ship beached and broken ! Sad times indeed.
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 30, 2009 08:59 (6 years ago)
IMO added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 19:35 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
Call Sign: A8EP8
IMO: 7343152
Ex-names: Robkap III (U.S.S.R.)
Built by: Swan Hunter Shipbuilders Ltd. - Wallsend in 1976
Type: Products tanker
Owner/Operator: European Navigation Inc. - Athens (Greece)
Observations: scrapped date 2005-01-12 -Shipbreaker COMPASS - Total Scrap Price (US$)3,073,426

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!