ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AROSA - IMO 9229879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:AROSAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9229879Hits:822
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9229879
Name: AROSA
Port of registry: Basel
GT: 12578
DWT: 20001
LOA: 154,80 m
Managers: Massoel Meridian, Genf
Yard: INP, Ulsan
YoB: 2002
Location: Suape/Recife
Date: 15.09.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Arosa
IMO:9229879
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269689000
Callsign:HBLA
Former name(s):
- Clipper Reunion (Until 2007 Mar)
- Voc Reunion (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,001 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°48’43.8” S, 32°37’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 41° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
17 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 12:00:58 UTCDurban
2017 July 10th, 12:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 29th, 18:00:01 UTCLiepaja
2017 June 15th, 12:30:19 UTCGibraltar,uk
2017 June 15th, 00:00:58 UTCFor,order
2017 June 8th, 02:00:14 UTCValencia,esvlc
2017 April 28th, 12:00:08 UTCYalova
2017 April 10th, 05:00:09 UTCAshdod,israel
2017 March 30th, 05:00:50 UTCTaranto,italy
2017 March 30th, 05:00:10 UTCTaranto,italy
More Of This Ship
AROSA
© 3SX
AROSA
© 3SX
CLIPPER REUNION
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!