ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW RAGNHILD - IMO 8302985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:BW RAGNHILDAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8302985Hits:605
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO: 8302985
Name: BW RAGNHILD
Port of registry: Stavanger
GT: 49130
DWT: 63258
LOA: 228,61 m
Managers: BW Gas, Oslo
Yard: INP, Ulsan
YoB: 1986
Location: Suape/Recife
Date: 15.09.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Ragnhild
IMO:8302985
Former name(s):
- Berge Ragnhild (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:49,130 tons
Summer DWT:63,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW Ragnhild
© foggy
BW Ragnhild
© foggy
BW Ragnhild
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!