ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BOSTON - IMO 9057472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC BOSTONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057472Hits:977
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSc Boston comming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (25-09-2005).
imo: 9057472
flag: 1993
build: Liberia
ex-name: Norasia Fribourg
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Shui Wan
IMO:9057472
Flag:China
MMSI:413700170
Callsign:BVLC5
Former name(s):
- Maritim Frankfurt (Until 2010 May)
- Msc Boston (Until 2010 Feb)
- Norasia Fribourg (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,323 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°22’17.75” N, 118°41’44.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 44° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Pan Jin
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 18:00:55 UTCPan Jin
2017 November 11th, 12:00:58 UTCHu Men
2017 November 11th, 04:30:00 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 28th, 10:00:35 UTCJin Zhou
2017 October 22nd, 06:30:59 UTCHu Men
2017 September 30th, 16:00:55 UTCGui Shan
2017 September 23rd, 15:30:59 UTCLx
2017 September 22nd, 13:30:00 UTCHm
2017 September 21st, 08:00:03 UTCG S
2017 August 31st, 21:00:01 UTCHu Men
More Of This Ship
XIANG SHUI WAN
© Andreas Schlatterer
XIANG SHUI WAN
© tropic maritime images
XIANG SHUI WAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Sep 27, 2005 08:51 (12 years ago)
Nice shaped superstructure on this one Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!