ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS SCOTIA - IMO 9208356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AS SCOTIAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9208356Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
AS SCOTIA 19,131gt Built 2000
Turin Express 2006
Scotia 2002
P&O Nedlloyd Scotia 2001
Outbound from Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Gravesend
Aug 8th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9208356
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229247000
Callsign:9HA3172
Former name(s):
- As Scotia (Until 2014 Aug 14)
- Turin Express (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Scotia (Until 2006 Feb 20)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Scotia (Until 2002 Sep 30)
- Scotia (Until 2001 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,414 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’35.21” N, 79°36’30.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 178° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Aruba
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 10:00:18 UTCAruba
2017 October 6th, 22:00:53 UTCP. Everglades
2017 October 5th, 08:00:29 UTCJacksonville
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:19 UTCP. Everglades
2017 September 26th, 10:00:53 UTCAruba
2017 September 21st, 08:00:07 UTCP. Everglades
2017 September 5th, 10:00:06 UTCAruba
2017 September 1st, 20:30:40 UTCP. Everglades
2017 August 31st, 08:00:45 UTCJacksonville
2017 August 27th, 07:00:40 UTCP. Everglades
More Of This Ship
LION
© Cees Bustraan
LION
© Cees Bustraan
LION
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!