ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS SCOTIA - IMO 9208356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AS SCOTIAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9208356Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
AS SCOTIA 19,131gt Built 2000
Turin Express 2006
Scotia 2002
P&O Nedlloyd Scotia 2001
Outbound from Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Gravesend
Aug 8th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9208356
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229247000
Callsign:9HA3172
Former name(s):
- As Scotia (Until 2014 Aug 14)
- Turin Express (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Scotia (Until 2006 Feb 20)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Scotia (Until 2002 Sep 30)
- Scotia (Until 2001 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,414 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°6’39.35” N, 47°42’32.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 53° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Brfor
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
11 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 14:00:32 UTCBrfor
2018 September 8th, 12:00:09 UTCBrvco
2018 August 27th, 09:00:52 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 21st, 06:00:23 UTCBrvco
2018 July 21st, 16:00:49 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 10th, 23:00:48 UTCBrvco
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:04 UTCGygeo
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:15 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 April 27th, 07:30:43 UTCBrvco
2018 April 15th, 04:00:30 UTCJmkin
More Of This Ship
AS SCOTIA
© Ivan Meshkov
LION
© Yvon Perchoc
LION
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!