ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS SCOTIA - IMO 9208356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AS SCOTIAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9208356Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
AS SCOTIA 19,131gt Built 2000
Turin Express 2006
Scotia 2002
P&O Nedlloyd Scotia 2001
Outbound from Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Gravesend
Aug 8th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9208356
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229247000
Callsign:9HA3172
Former name(s):
- As Scotia (Until 2014 Aug 14)
- Turin Express (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Scotia (Until 2006 Feb 20)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Scotia (Until 2002 Sep 30)
- Scotia (Until 2001 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,414 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°23’16.19” N, 61°10’58.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 202° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Mqfdf
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 10:30:26 UTCMqfdf
2018 February 2nd, 16:00:02 UTCGpptp
2018 January 20th, 05:00:23 UTCMqfdf
2018 January 19th, 09:00:48 UTCGpptp
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:43 UTCMxver
2017 November 17th, 03:00:23 UTCMariel
2017 November 12th, 11:00:34 UTCMxver
2017 October 22nd, 18:00:24 UTCP. Everglades
2017 October 10th, 10:00:18 UTCAruba
2017 October 6th, 22:00:53 UTCP. Everglades
More Of This Ship
LION
© Cees Bustraan
LION
© Cees Bustraan
LION
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!