ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Prize - IMO 9342425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Ocean PrizeAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9342425Hits:939
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sideview of Ocean Prize, inbound for Rafnes Norway, 8/8 2010.
Nice tanker!
Shot made by Tomas at Brevik-bridge.

"Ocean Prize"

FRONTVIEW
Vessel Identification
Name:Henrietta Kosan
IMO:9342425
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235060752
Callsign:2ALK5
Former name(s):
- Ocean Prize (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,465 tons
Summer DWT:8,587 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’47.34” N, 4°15’9.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:00:00 UTCWandelaar
2018 September 9th, 11:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 9th, 11:00:47 UTCAntwerp, Belgium
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:38 UTCGrangemouth,uk
2018 August 24th, 04:00:18 UTCWandelaar
2018 August 18th, 15:30:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 17th, 14:00:36 UTCWandelaar
2018 August 15th, 04:00:14 UTCTra
2018 August 9th, 21:00:54 UTCWandelaar
2018 July 31st, 17:00:52 UTCAntwerp,belgium
More Of This Ship
HENRIETTA KOSAN
© jeffess
HENRIETTA KOSAN
© Henk Jungerius
HENRIETTA KOSAN
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!