ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS GOLDMAR - IMO 9239628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS GOLDMARAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9239628Hits:903
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Overseas Goldmar
back again, last here 12-14-09, at Port of Martinez, CA, USA
a member of the Overseas Group, Panamax double hull ship
Call sign V7H08
DWT - 69, 684
Built - 5-16-2002
Flag - Marshall Islands - Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Goldmar
IMO:9239628
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002278
Callsign:V7HO8
Former name(s):
- Goldmar (Until 2005 Apr)
- Lmz Mandi (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,343 tons
Summer DWT:69,684 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’51.68” N, 79°55’26.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 187° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Galeota Point
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
22:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 22:00:48 UTCGaleota Point
2018 July 26th, 21:00:37 UTCEsmeraldas Ecuador
2018 July 12th, 05:00:23 UTCLong Beach Anchorage
2018 May 24th, 02:00:29 UTCGaleota Point
2018 April 6th, 16:00:21 UTCLa Pampilla,peru
2018 March 31st, 08:00:27 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 March 16th, 16:00:55 UTCEsmeraldas Ecuador
2018 March 3rd, 05:00:57 UTCChemoil209 Longbeach
2018 January 3rd, 09:00:47 UTCAnch 9
2018 January 3rd, 09:00:33 UTCAnch 7
More Of This Ship
OVERSEAS GOLDMAR
© Michael Schindler
Seaways Goldmar
© Oldkayaker
Overseas Goldmar
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!