ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE JEANNE - IMO 9190353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:MARIE JEANNEAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9190353Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
July 10, 2004 (SATURDAY) @ 1:04 pm
”MARIE - JEANNE”
REGISTERED IN BASEL, SWITZERLAND ON THE WAY TO LOCK # 1, PORT WELLER (ST. CATHARINES), SAILING DOWNBOUND
Vessel Identification
Name:Bouga
IMO:9190353
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225328000
Callsign:ECMO
Former name(s):
- Marie Jeanne (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,065 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’53.58” N, 16°47’49.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 56° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 07:00:57 UTCTallinn
2018 January 16th, 09:00:36 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 11th, 23:00:57 UTCImmingham
2017 December 29th, 20:00:27 UTCDunkirk
2017 December 28th, 14:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 18th, 12:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 16th, 17:00:33 UTCKoge
2017 December 10th, 08:00:01 UTCKnarrevik
2017 December 5th, 16:00:34 UTCBergneset
2017 December 4th, 18:00:04 UTCHalsa
More Of This Ship
TIFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
TIFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
Tifjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!