ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMEGA KING - IMO 9273088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:OMEGA KINGAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9273088Hits:1,148
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Omega King
offloading oil at Port of Martinez, CA, USA
Call sign - V7KH9
DWT - 74999
Built - 2004
Flag - Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Okyroe
IMO:9273088
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002621
Callsign:V7KH9
Former name(s):
- Juniper 8 (Until 2013 Sep)
- Omega King (Until 2013 Mar)
- Everhard Schulte (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,469 tons
Summer DWT:74,999 tons
Length:227 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’3.48” N, 121°15’54.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore For Orders
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 08:00:17 UTCNglos
2018 July 21st, 03:30:24 UTCBeanr
2018 July 3rd, 02:30:41 UTCUs Nyc
2018 June 13th, 20:00:46 UTCRuulu
2018 June 13th, 20:00:46 UTCRuulu ?s+>h3'?s
2018 June 13th, 20:00:46 UTCRuulu U
2018 June 13th, 20:00:43 UTCRuulu,de,ve,d
2018 June 13th, 20:00:09 UTCRuulu #><
2018 April 16th, 08:00:01 UTCLagos
2018 March 26th, 12:00:03 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
OKYROE
© jens smit
OKYROE
© Alec Sansen
Okyroe
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!