ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE LION - IMO 9454838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:BLUE LIONAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9454838Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Schelde River
Flag: A & B
CS: V2DN4
GT: 4255 tons
Year of build: 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Warnow
IMO:9454838
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305264000
Callsign:V2DN4
Former name(s):
- Blue Lion (Until 2013 Aug)
- Laga (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,050 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’36.06” N, 4°53’17.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:14 UTCSagunto
2018 July 18th, 23:00:57 UTCGbsss
2018 July 12th, 15:00:47 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 10th, 13:00:05 UTCEs Sag
2018 July 1st, 02:00:40 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 26th, 01:00:28 UTCBe Puu
2018 June 5th, 06:00:21 UTCEs Avs
2018 May 14th, 15:00:47 UTCIt Pio
2018 May 4th, 17:30:18 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 13th, 08:00:48 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
WARNOW
© jeffess
Warnow
© Pilot Frans
WARNOW
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!