ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE LION - IMO 9454838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:BLUE LIONAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9454838Hits:427
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Schelde River
Flag: A & B
CS: V2DN4
GT: 4255 tons
Year of build: 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Warnow
IMO:9454838
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305264000
Callsign:V2DN4
Former name(s):
- Blue Lion (Until 2013 Aug)
- Laga (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,050 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’49.18” N, 28°59’52.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 7° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Dil
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 06:00:11 UTCTr Dil
2017 December 7th, 08:00:57 UTCTr Gem
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:26 UTCIpswich
2017 November 27th, 23:00:28 UTCEs Sag
2017 November 22nd, 21:00:09 UTCIt Liv
2017 November 19th, 13:00:30 UTCIt Cag
2017 November 6th, 23:00:58 UTCBe Anr
2017 November 4th, 16:00:48 UTCTo Order
2017 November 2nd, 16:00:33 UTCBe Gne
2017 September 25th, 17:00:02 UTCVillagarcia
More Of This Ship
Warnow
© Pilot Frans
WARNOW
© erwin willemse
Warnow
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!