ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE LION - IMO 9454838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:BLUE LIONAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9454838Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Schelde River
Flag: A & B
CS: V2DN4
GT: 4255 tons
Year of build: 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Warnow
IMO:9454838
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305264000
Callsign:V2DN4
Former name(s):
- Blue Lion (Until 2013 Aug)
- Laga (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,050 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’14.8” N, 3°31’53.48” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 301° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Motril
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 16:00:54 UTCAliaga
2018 August 29th, 05:00:11 UTCSagunto
2018 August 25th, 15:00:26 UTCFos
2018 August 11th, 23:00:35 UTCCeuta
2018 July 29th, 14:00:41 UTCFor Order
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:04 UTCSagunto
2018 July 18th, 23:00:57 UTCGbsss
2018 July 12th, 15:00:47 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 10th, 13:00:05 UTCEs Sag
2018 July 1st, 02:00:40 UTCBe Gne
More Of This Ship
WARNOW
© jeffess
Warnow
© Pilot Frans
WARNOW
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!