ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROZINA - IMO 7410929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:ROZINAAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7410929Hits:2,048
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
SHIP NO MORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Rozina
IMO:7410929
Former name(s):
- Romina (Until 2003 Oct)
- Ain Taurga (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,259 tons
Summer DWT:30,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AIN TAURGA
© pieter melissen
AIN TAURGA
© Emmanuel.L
ROZINA
© zahan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 30, 2009 08:58 (6 years ago)
IMO added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 19:09 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: H9JG
IMO: 7410929
Ex-names: Ain Taurga (77); Romina (01)
Built by: Brodogradiliste "Split" (Brodosplit) - Split in 1977
Type: Products tanker
Owner/Operator: Akron Trade & Transport - Fujairah (United Arab Emirates)
Observations: scrapped date 2005-01-29 -Shipbreaker DEMPO - Total Scrap Price (US$)3,334,890

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!