ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP AKRITAS - IMO 8703397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CAP AKRITASAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8703397Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Schelde River
Flag: Hong Kong, China
CS: VRCJ7
GT: 42304 tons
Year of build: 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akritas
IMO:8703397
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477633900
Callsign:VRCJ7
Former name(s):
- Cap Akritas (Until 2010 May)
- Safmarine Igoli (Until 2007 May)
- Apl Costa Rica (Until 2003 Mar)
- Msc Pacific (Until 2001)
- Houston Express (Until 1999 Apr)
- Saturn (Until 1998)
- California Saturn (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,304 tons
Summer DWT:39,579 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKRITAS
© carlo martinelli
AKRITAS
© carlo martinelli
AKRITAS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!