ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NEVA - IMO 9322011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NEVAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9322011Hits:378
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Schelde River
Flag: Cyprus
CS: 5BNG2
GT: 16803 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voronezh
IMO:9322011
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212357000
Callsign:5BNG2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2013 May 23)
- Cma Cgm Neva (Until 2011 Oct 29)
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2009 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’39.6” N, 9°55’33.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Ruulu Via Nok
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 03:00:15 UTCDewvn
2018 February 10th, 03:00:19 UTCRuled (fct)
2018 February 9th, 16:00:54 UTCRuled (brn)
2018 February 9th, 01:00:12 UTCRuulu Via Nok
2018 February 8th, 19:00:08 UTCRuulu
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:38 UTCDeham
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:36 UTCDeham
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:04 UTCDeham (ctt)
2018 February 2nd, 02:00:25 UTCDewvn
2018 January 27th, 04:00:21 UTCRuled (cts)
More Of This Ship
Voronezh
© Wil Weijsters
Voronezh
© Vladimir Knyaz
Voronezh
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!