ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASFJORD - IMO 7700001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:AASFJORDAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7700001Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Schelde River
Type of ship: Aggregates Carrier
Flag: NISR
CS: LAGZ5
GT: 3086 tons
Year of build: 1978.


Vessel Identification
Name:Altair
IMO:7700001
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352160000
Callsign:HP4625
Former name(s):
- Aasfjord (Until 2011 Sep)
- Irafoss (Until 1997 Dec)
- Keflavik (Until 1989)
- Charm (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,714 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°58’11.57” N, 13°31’50.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 71° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 21st, 05:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 26th, 06:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:46 UTCSetubal
2018 July 25th, 16:00:41 UTCLaspalmas
2018 July 1st, 14:00:46 UTCTenerife
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:55 UTCAgadirr
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:51 UTCAgadir
2018 June 19th, 06:00:47 UTCLas_palmas
2018 May 28th, 02:00:33 UTCLaspalmas
2018 May 16th, 06:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
ALTAIR
© Patalavaca
AASFJORD
© simonwp
ALTAIR
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!