ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASFJORD - IMO 7700001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:AASFJORDAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7700001Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Schelde River
Type of ship: Aggregates Carrier
Flag: NISR
CS: LAGZ5
GT: 3086 tons
Year of build: 1978.


Vessel Identification
Name:Altair
IMO:7700001
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352160000
Callsign:HP4625
Former name(s):
- Aasfjord (Until 2011 Sep)
- Irafoss (Until 1997 Dec)
- Keflavik (Until 1989)
- Charm (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,714 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°0’52.36” N, 13°11’40.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 60° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:16th May 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 21st, 05:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 16th, 06:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 6th, 06:00:49 UTCTenerif
2018 April 30th, 04:00:14 UTCMalaga
2018 April 24th, 10:30:53 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 16th, 19:00:06 UTCAgadir
2018 February 15th, 12:00:09 UTCLaayoune
2018 January 29th, 14:30:44 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 22nd, 20:00:38 UTCAgadir
2017 December 25th, 10:00:12 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
ALTAIR
© Patalavaca
AASFJORD
© simonwp
ALTAIR
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!