ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOVER STRAIT - IMO 9236597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lyndon Henry [View profile]Title:DOVER STRAITAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9236597Hits:1,201
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pulling along side the container berth at Port Castries, St.Lucia with the tug "chale" closely watching..
Photo taken 08.08.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Dover Strait
IMO:9236597
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003006
Callsign:V7JV8
Former name(s):
- Cape Serrat (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mol Sahara (Until 2002 Oct 21)
- Cape Serrat (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,400 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°30’17.68” N, 32°13’53.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 138° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:11th Jul 2020
14:30:28 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:37 UTCEsalg
2018 September 9th, 01:30:01 UTCEsvgo
2018 August 29th, 06:00:24 UTCEsbio
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:51 UTCEsalg
2018 August 15th, 07:00:43 UTCMaptm
2018 August 12th, 21:00:19 UTCEsalg
2018 August 7th, 04:00:20 UTCEsbio
2018 August 1st, 12:00:45 UTCEsalg
2018 July 17th, 10:00:10 UTCEsbiq
2018 July 11th, 15:00:36 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
Atlantic North
© Dragec
Atlantic North
© Dragec
Atlantic North
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!