ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL POLAND - IMO 9321263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:APL POLANDAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9321263Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Schelde River
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6WX5
GT: 86692 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Courage
IMO:9321263
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311001700
Callsign:C6WX5
Former name(s):
- Apl Poland (Until 2012 Feb)
- Mol Comfort (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,634 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’14.53” N, 118°15’47.27” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
21:30:01 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 06:45:42 UTCJp Tyo
2017 July 8th, 11:30:05 UTCUs Oak
2017 July 2nd, 21:30:00 UTCLos Angeles
2017 June 4th, 21:30:56 UTCHk Hkg
2017 May 31st, 12:15:52 UTCJp Tyo
2017 May 19th, 11:30:54 UTCOak32
2017 May 19th, 11:30:20 UTCOak
2017 April 11th, 03:30:44 UTC>hk_hkg
2017 March 26th, 11:30:38 UTCOak32
2017 March 20th, 11:30:21 UTCHkg>> Los Angeles
More Of This Ship
MOL COURAGE
© Geir Vinnes
MOL COURAGE
© Geir Vinnes
MOL COURAGE
© George.Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!