ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
July 10, 2004 (SATURDAY) @ 1:22 pm
”LE LEVANT”
REGISTERED IN MATA-UTU, FRENCH FLAGGED, SLOWLY SAILING DOWNBOUND TOWARD LOCK # 7, THOROLD
LE LEVANT - vessel information
IMO-9159830/Status-In Service/Flag-France/Owner-PROPRIETE ILES DU PONANT/Year build-1998/Manager-ILES DU PONANT/Gross-3504/Call sign-FNGC/Type-Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’35.82” N, 18°48’22.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 128° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:29th May 2017
05:30:35 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2017 May 29th, 05:30:35 UTCGdansk
2017 May 28th, 05:15:33 UTCRonne
2017 May 27th, 03:00:25 UTCCopenhagen
2017 May 26th, 06:30:06 UTCRonne
2017 May 25th, 07:00:49 UTCGdansk
2017 May 19th, 03:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 18th, 09:00:56 UTCHelsinki
2017 May 17th, 03:30:44 UTCStockholm
2017 May 16th, 05:00:56 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Robbie Cox
CLIO
© krille
CLIO
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Feb 11, 2006 03:33 (11 years ago)
Hi bud!
Just noticed your comment, it's been a while. She was not in the lakes for the 2005 shipping season.
Regards
Vedran :lol: 8-) :-P
Michel Gosselin on Oct 01, 2005 03:56 (11 years ago)
thanks for that info didn't know what mata-utu meant. I taken her picture at lock 1 onseptember 17, '04. great view of her stern
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!