ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW SUEZ BOSTON - IMO 9230062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:BW SUEZ BOSTONAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9230062Hits:2,275
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BW SUEZ BOSTON - Stavanger.LNG Tanker,leaving Montoir de Bretagne... 2010/8/8
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Gdf Suez Boston
IMO:9230062
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258617000
Callsign:LAVI5
Former name(s):
- Bw Suez Boston (Until 2012 Aug)
- Berge Boston (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,844 tons
Summer DWT:77,410 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’50.83” N, 29°32’56.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 237° (240°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 January 27th, 11:30:15 UTCTba
2014 January 27th, 11:30:15 UTCBoston
2013 November 5th, 04:00:50 UTCSg Wpbga
2013 September 16th, 07:00:57 UTCS'pore Sudong
2013 September 16th, 07:00:43 UTCS'pore Sudong Pob
2013 September 16th, 07:00:41 UTCS'pore Sudong
2013 September 16th, 07:00:40 UTCS'pore Sudong
2013 September 16th, 07:00:30 UTCS'pore Sudong
2013 September 16th, 07:00:26 UTCS'pore Sudong
2013 September 16th, 07:00:26 UTCS'pore Sudong
More Of This Ship
BW GDF SUEZ BOSTON
© Gilbert CAILLER
BW GDF SUEZ BOSTON
© Diego Moreno
BW GDF SUEZ BOSTON
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 13, 2010 06:59 (6 years ago)
Hi Gilbert
You did it again.Another fine shot of LNG Tankers that are calling Montoir.
I always look forward for shots from the bridge.
Well.Summer and sunny days is over.Autum is here with grey and rainy days.
Take care my friend.
Best regards
Knut Helge
Gilbert CAILLER on Aug 09, 2010 17:58 (7 years ago)
Je ne pouvais rater cette occasion...
Amicalement Gilbert :-)
Marc Piché on Aug 09, 2010 12:18 (7 years ago)
Belle réussite, Gilbert. Bravo!!!!

Salutations,

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!