ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILUYSK - IMO 7406203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:VILUYSKAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7406203Hits:606
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Nakhodka.Russia.Nov.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bukhta Slavyanka
IMO:7406203
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273166100
Callsign:UCPV
Former name(s):
- Vilyuysk (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,204 tons
Summer DWT:17,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUKHTA SLAVYANKA
© lys
Bukhta Slavyanka
© andy.ru73
BUKHTA SLAVYANKA
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Aug 30, 2010 12:47 (6 years ago)
VILYUYSK (IMO no. 7406203)
Built Rauma-Repola, Finland, in 1977 (yardno. 241)
Reported broken up December 2008 on Miramar Ship Index (which is based on the "Marine News" publication of the World Ship Society), however in Equasis she is back in service as the BUKHTA SLAVYANKA. Seems she was lucky!

Brgds.
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!