ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN BLESS - IMO 9076387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:PAN BLESSAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9076387Hits:724
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Nakhodka.Russia.Nov.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amsel
IMO:9076387
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212316000
Callsign:5BAD4
Former name(s):
- Pan Bless (Until 2014 Jan)
- Aonoble (Until 2008 Mar)
- Sunda Bulker (Until 2005 Mar)
- Nego Victoria (Until 2004 Jun)
- Victoria Bay (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,446 tons
Summer DWT:27,308 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’57.64” N, 28°38’42.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 280°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:08 UTCMediterranean_sea
2017 March 9th, 20:00:58 UTCCasablanca
2016 April 8th, 07:00:22 UTCConakry
2015 October 7th, 10:00:17 UTCSingapore
2015 May 16th, 10:00:53 UTCKendari
2015 March 11th, 01:00:17 UTCHobart
2014 December 14th, 10:00:27 UTCSorel
2014 July 9th, 05:00:21 UTCKuching
2014 March 26th, 12:00:13 UTCShanghai
2014 January 29th, 12:00:23 UTCJebel_ali
More Of This Ship
Pan Bless
© Brent
Nego Victoria
© M.J. Scanlon
AMSEL
© Rick Vince
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 09, 2010 20:50 (10 years ago)
IMO 9076387, 94/16446gt, flag South Korea.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!